OPEN STUDIO DAYS

Alle Programmformate Eintritt frei Special Project
Date and time

14/11/2021 13:00—18:00

Extra Info

www.viennaartweek.at/open-studio-days

Detailinformationen unter https://www.viennaartweek.at/de/open-studio-days-20-21/

The Open Studio Days offer a unique opportunity for a look behind the scenes of artistic creation and a concentrated overview of the status quo of art production in Vienna. The participating artists were selected by a jury consisting of Robert Punkenhofer (artistic director VIENNA ART WEEK), Hugo Canoilas (artist), Angela Stief (director Albertina modern) and Rita Vitorelli (artist and editor Spike Art Magazin).

Participants
Anderwald + Grond | Atelier 10 | Nicoleta Auersperg | Sarah Bechter | Negra Bernhard | Martin Bischof | Robert Bodnar | Norbert Brunner | Maria Bussmann | Spencer Chalk-Levy | Crisfor | Masha Dabelka | das weisse haus | Herbert De Colle | Regula Dettwiler | Daniel Domig | Dejan Dukic | Marc-Alexandre Dumoulin | Josepha Edbauer | Christian Eisenberger | Eva Engelbert | Sophie Esslinger | Iris Ewald | Daniel Ferstl | Cristina Fiorenza | Karin Fisslthaler | Denise Rudolf Frank | Anita Frech | Bernhard Frue | Fanni Futterknecht | Goldscheyder | Birgit Graschopf | Christina Gruber | Mathias Hanin | Marlene Hausegger | honey & bunny | Kalina Horon | Michael Huey | Susi Jirkuff | Dejana Kabiljo | Koloman Kann | Zeljko Katic | Michael Kienzer | Simone Komatz | Merlin Kratky | Suse Krawagna | Isidora Krstic | Hannes Lehner | Xenia Lesniewski | Ernst Logar | Michael Lukas | Constatin Luser | Katarina Matiasek | Andrea Maurer | Philip Mentzingen | Anna Meyer | Klaus Mosettig | Hannah Neckel | Olaf Osten | Drago Persic | Christiane Peschek | Roman Pfeffer | Bernd Püribauer | Patrick Rampelotto | Markus Redl | Katharina Reich | Almut Rink | Gabriele Rothemann | Elisabeth Samsonow | Robert Schaberl | Hubert Scheibl | Annelise Schrenk | Günther Selichar | Paulina Semkowicz | Ekatarina Shapiro-Obermair | Martina Steckholzer | Céline Struger | Péter Tauber | Eduard Tauss | Sophie Thun | Timotheus Tomicek | Tracing Spaces | Daniela Trinkl | Hana Usui | Azadeh Vaziri | Cri Wang | Herwig Weise | Micha Wille | Wochenklausur | Christina Zurfluh

OTHER EVENTS
Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Geoffrey James: Social Spaces — Jože Plečnik in Ljubljana

Thursday, 30. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

KLAUS-MARTIN-TREDER | #dash
Alle ProgrammformateAusstellungEintritt freiEröffnung

KLAUS-MARTIN-TREDER | #dash

Thursday, 9. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Speculative Fiction

Saturday, 9. July 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

How thick is the layer of butter on your bread?

Notes on class and capital

Wednesday, 13. July 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformatePerformanceSpecial Project

I Would Prefer Not To I Sandra Hauser, Don Orèo

Monday, 27. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

ALFRED KUBIN

Confessions of a tortured soul

Saturday, 16. April 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

SUMMER OF LOVE 55
Alle ProgrammformateAusstellungEintritt freiEröffnung

SUMMER OF LOVE 55

Thursday, 9. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellungEintritt frei

GÜNTER UMBERG

Field 2

Thursday, 28. April 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

PERMANENT COLLECTION VIENNA 1900

Design/Arts and Crafts 1890–1938

Wednesday, 1. July 2020Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellungEintritt frei

JONGSUK YOON: YELLOW TO PINK

Wednesday, 1. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

arm & reich

Friday, 5. November 2021Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

When the wind blows

Saturday, 12. March 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

MICHAEL KIENZER, Melted into the surroundings Vol.2, 2021, Stein, Aluminium, Aluminiumguss, Gips, Acrylglas, Glas, Silikon, Papier Photo © Galerie Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman / graysc.de
Alle ProgrammformateAusstellungEintritt frei

Melted into the surroundings

Wednesday, 8. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

AI WEIWEI. IN SEARCH OF HUMANITY

Wednesday, 16. March 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Defiant Muses. Delphine Seyrig and the Feminist Video Collectives of 1970s and 1980s Franc

Thursday, 7. April 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

UNSEEN PLACES. Gregor Sailer

Thursday, 15. September 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

IN-SIGHT: Georg Eisler

Tracing Life

Friday, 8. April 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

1503. Members exhibition

Thursday, 23. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

OPEN

Friday, 3. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Teach Nature

Wednesday, 15. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Cranach the Untamed

The Early Years in Viena

Tuesday, 21. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Jean-Frédéric Schnyder | The Otolith Group | Patricia L. Boyd

Saturday, 19. November 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

mixed up with others before we even begin

Saturday, 26. November 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Oceans. Collections. Reflections.

George Nuku

Thursday, 23. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Avant-Garde and the Contemporary

The Belvedere Collection from Lassnig to Knebl

Wednesday, 15. September 2021Sunday, 14. November 2021