Open Studio Days: District Tours

Eintritt frei Guided Tour
Date and time

14/11/2021 14:30—16:30

Extra Info

Due to limited space capacity we kindly ask you to register at registration@viennaartweek.at with the note "day and dirstrict of the tour".

This year, eight guided tours will again lead through selected studios in the various districts. Guided by art mediators, visitors have the opportunity to gain insights into the working world of the artists and to enter into a dialogue with them. 

2nd district - Leopoldstadt - 14:30-16:30: 

Meeting point: 14:30 - Praterstraße 42

Visit of the studios of:

Suse Krawagna
Elisabeth Samsonow
Roman Pepper
Micha Wille

4th district - Wieden - 14:30-16:30:

Meeting point: 14:30 - Viktorgasse 22

Visit of the studios of:

Cri Wang
Anna Meyer
Maria Green
Maria Bussmann

7th district - Neustift - 14:30-16:30:

Meeting point: 14:30 - Siebensterngasse 20

Visit of the studios of:

Negra Bernhard
Sophie Thun
Daniel Domig

9th district - Alsergrund - 14:30-16:30:

Meeting point: 14:30 - Porzellangasse 10

Visit of the studios of:

Drago Persic
Spencer Chalk Levy
Fanni Futterknecht

10 district - Favoriten - 14:30-16:30:

Meeting point: 14:30 - Wielandgasse 16

Visit to the studios of:

Paulina Semkowicz
Studio 10

11th district - Simmering - 14:30-16:30:

Meeting point: 14:30 - 1. Haidequerstraße 5

Visit of the studios of:

Xenia Lesniewski
Sarah Bechter
Niklas Schröder
Stine Olgold
David Gruber

14th district - Penzing - 14:30-16:30:

Meeting point: 14:30 - Maiselstraße 68

Visit of the studios of:

Eduard Tauss
Elmar Klocker
Helmut Fian

21st district - Floridsdorf - 14:30-16:30:

Meeting point: 14:30 - Brünnerstraße 26-32

Visit of the studios of:

Phillip Mentzingen

Philip Mentzingen

Julian Jankovic
Bettina Eigner
Michaela Putz
Michele Yves Pauty
Katharina Schönherr
Kieran Liam Kellett
Maria Pia Lattanzi
Jasmin Madzia
Mirko Bandini
Markus Raffetseder
Andreas Nader

OTHER EVENTS
Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Geoffrey James: Social Spaces — Jože Plečnik in Ljubljana

Thursday, 30. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

KLAUS-MARTIN-TREDER | #dash
Alle ProgrammformateAusstellungEintritt freiEröffnung

KLAUS-MARTIN-TREDER | #dash

Thursday, 9. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Speculative Fiction

Saturday, 9. July 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

How thick is the layer of butter on your bread?

Notes on class and capital

Wednesday, 13. July 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformatePerformanceSpecial Project

I Would Prefer Not To I Sandra Hauser, Don Orèo

Monday, 27. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

ALFRED KUBIN

Confessions of a tortured soul

Saturday, 16. April 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

SUMMER OF LOVE 55
Alle ProgrammformateAusstellungEintritt freiEröffnung

SUMMER OF LOVE 55

Thursday, 9. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellungEintritt frei

GÜNTER UMBERG

Field 2

Thursday, 28. April 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

PERMANENT COLLECTION VIENNA 1900

Design/Arts and Crafts 1890–1938

Wednesday, 1. July 2020Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellungEintritt frei

JONGSUK YOON: YELLOW TO PINK

Wednesday, 1. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

arm & reich

Friday, 5. November 2021Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

When the wind blows

Saturday, 12. March 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

MICHAEL KIENZER, Melted into the surroundings Vol.2, 2021, Stein, Aluminium, Aluminiumguss, Gips, Acrylglas, Glas, Silikon, Papier Photo © Galerie Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman / graysc.de
Alle ProgrammformateAusstellungEintritt frei

Melted into the surroundings

Wednesday, 8. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

AI WEIWEI. IN SEARCH OF HUMANITY

Wednesday, 16. March 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Defiant Muses. Delphine Seyrig and the Feminist Video Collectives of 1970s and 1980s Franc

Thursday, 7. April 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

UNSEEN PLACES. Gregor Sailer

Thursday, 15. September 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

IN-SIGHT: Georg Eisler

Tracing Life

Friday, 8. April 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

1503. Members exhibition

Thursday, 23. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

OPEN

Friday, 3. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Teach Nature

Wednesday, 15. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Cranach the Untamed

The Early Years in Viena

Tuesday, 21. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Jean-Frédéric Schnyder | The Otolith Group | Patricia L. Boyd

Saturday, 19. November 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

mixed up with others before we even begin

Saturday, 26. November 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Oceans. Collections. Reflections.

George Nuku

Thursday, 23. June 2022Sunday, 14. November 2021

Alle ProgrammformateAusstellung

Avant-Garde and the Contemporary

The Belvedere Collection from Lassnig to Knebl

Wednesday, 15. September 2021Sunday, 14. November 2021