OPEN

STUDIO

DAYS

Open Studio Days 2021

Entdecken Sie in Wien arbeitende Künstlerinnen und Künstler

On Saturday, 13 NOV and Sunday, 14 NOV over 100 artists will open their studio doors. The Open Studio Days offer a unique opportunity for a look behind the scenes of artistic creation and a concentrated overview of the status quo of art production in Vienna. The participating artists were selected by a jury consisting of Robert Punkenhofer (artistic director VIENNA ART WEEK), Hugo Canoilas (artist), Angela Stief (curatorial advisor VIENNA ART WEEK and director Albertina modern) and Rita Vitorelli (artist and editor Spike Art magazine). Stop by and let yourself be inspired!

1. Bezirk

1

Josepha Edbauer

Schellinggasse 13 Atelier 1B, Stiege 1, 2, 1010 Wien

1

Mathias Hanin

Schellinggasse 13 2.2, 2, 1010 Wien

172

Dejana Kabiljo

Gonzagagasse 5, Courtyard, 1010 Wien

300

studio das weisse haus

Hegelgasse 14, 1. Floor, 1010 Wien

12. Bezirk

26

Herbert De Colle

Aichholzgasse 51-53 41, 2. Stock, 1120 Wien

21. Bezirk

1

Ateliergemeinschaft Schlingermarkt

Brünner Straße 34-38 5, R01A, 1210 Wien Wien

20. Bezirk

24

Hana Usui

Rauscherstraße 12 24, 2, 1200 Wien

19. Bezirk

18. Bezirk

22

Dejan Dukic

U-Bahn Bogen 110 Tür 108/109, 2. Stock, 1180 Wien

36

Daniela Trinkl

Kreuzgasse 33 3, EG, 1180 Wien

16. Bezirk

65

Günther Selichar

Kirchstetterngasse 29/2, EG, 1160 Wien

15. Bezirk

1

Susi Jirkuff

Rosinagasse 19, EG, 1150 Wien

252

Herwig Weiser

Pelzgasse 20 , EG Hofgebäude, 1150 Wien

14. Bezirk

13. Bezirk

11. Bezirk

28

Markus Redl

Simmeriner Hauptstraße 295, /, 1110 Wien

2. Bezirk

1

studio das weisse haus

Untere Augartenstraße 5, EG, 1020 Wien

1

Im Werd

Im Werd 19 /, EG, 1020 Wien

27

Suse Krawagna

Praterstraße 42, Stiege 1, 2, 1020 Wien

40

Anita Frech

Rembrandtstraße 19 12, 4, 1020 Wien

79

Elisabeth Samsonow

Kleine Mohrengasse 5/17, 1st floor, 1020 Wien

92

Nicoleta Auersperg

Volkertplatz 8, Stiege Ecke Lessinggasse, GF, 1020 Wien

123

Ekaterina Shapiro-Obermair

Große Sperlgasse 12/5, GF, 1020 Wien

138

Azadeh Vaziri

Böcklinstraße 92/22, Stiege 5, 5th floor, 1020 Wien

145

Ruth Anderwald und Leonhard Grond Anderwald + Grond

Schüttelstraße 21/4, 3rd floor, 1020 Wien

146

Roman Pfeffer

Große Mohrengasse 25/6, GF, 1020 Wien

155

Micha Wille

Boschstrasse 54, 2, 1190 Wien

220

Constantin Luser

Meierstraße 3, GF, 1020 Wien

221

Robert Bodnar

Malzgasse 12a, GF, 1020 Wien

10. Bezirk

1

ATELIER 10

Brotfabrik Wien Absberggasse 27, Stiege Stiege 5, 2. Stock, 1100 Wien

9. Bezirk

21

Christian Eisenberger

Rotenlöwengasse 7, Stiege , , 1090 Wien

8. Bezirk

224

Timotheus Tomicek

Lenaugasse 17, Stiege 2, 3. Stock, 1080 Wien

7. Bezirk

1

Ateliergemeinschaft Westbahnstraße

Westbahnstraße 27-29 -, -, 1070 Wien Wien

1

Sophie Thun

Westbahnstraße 27-29 Atelier 4, Stiege 2, DG, 1070 Wien

6

Hubert Scheibl

Burggasse 58, Stiege 1, DG, 1070 Wien

37

Negra Bernhard

Richtergasse 9 20, Stiege 2, 1, 1070 Wien

39

Ernst Logar

Westbahnstraße 1 14, 6, 1070 Wien

45

Cris For

Kaiserstraße 117 3, 1. Stock, 1070 Wien

6. Bezirk

1

Katarina Matiasek

Otto-Bauer-Gasse 9 4, Hochparterre, 1060 Wien

23

Almut Rink

Otto-Bauer-Gasse 9 4, Stiege 4, Hochparterre, 1060 Wien

176

Anneliese Schrenk

Münzwardeingasse 2a, Mezzanin, 1060 Wien

202

Michael Huey

Magdalenenstraße 1, Atelier (Dach), 1060 Wien

5. Bezirk

9

Yun Wang

Gassergasse 19 1, Stiege 1, 1, 1050 Wien

104

Bernd Püribauer

Nevillegasse 2, Erdgeschoss/Gassenlokal, 1050 Wien

187

Péter Tauber

Nikolsdorfergasse 3-5, Erdgeschoss, 1050 Wien

204

Masha Dabelka

Viktor Christ Gasse 10, 1. Stock, 1050 Wien

374

Regula Dettwiler

Wehrgasse 24, Stiege 17, 2. Stock, 1050 Wien

4. Bezirk

67

Anna Meyer

Goldeggasse 29/ 14, 1st floor, 1040 Wien Wien

81

Patrick Rampelotto

Grosse Neugasse 18, Stiege 2, Souterrain, 1040 Wien

88

Maria Bussmann

Argentinierstraße 67, Stiege Hofgebäude , GF, 1040 Wien