The Open Studio Days offer a unique opportunity for a look behind the scenes of artistic creation and a concentrated overview of the status quo of art production in Vienna. The participating artists were selected by a jury consisting of Robert Punkenhofer (artistic director VIENNA ART WEEK), Hugo Canoilas (artist), Angela Stief (director Albertina modern) and Rita Vitorelli (artist and editor Spike Art Magazin).

Participants
Anderwald + Grond | Atelier 10 | Nicoleta Auersperg | Sarah Bechter | Negra Bernhard | Martin Bischof | Robert Bodnar | Norbert Brunner | Maria Bussmann | Spencer Chalk-Levy | Crisfor | Masha Dabelka | das weisse haus | Herbert De Colle | Regula Dettwiler | Daniel Domig | Dejan Dukic | Marc-Alexandre Dumoulin | Josepha Edbauer | Christian Eisenberger | Eva Engelbert | Sophie Esslinger | Iris Ewald | Daniel Ferstl | Cristina Fiorenza | Karin Fisslthaler | Denise Rudolf Frank | Anita Frech | Bernhard Frue | Fanni Futterknecht | Goldscheyder | Birgit Graschopf | Christina Gruber | Mathias Hanin | Marlene Hausegger | honey & bunny | Kalina Horon | Michael Huey | Susi Jirkuff | Dejana Kabiljo | Koloman Kann | Zeljko Katic | Michael Kienzer | Simone Komatz | Merlin Kratky | Suse Krawagna | Isidora Krstic | Hannes Lehner | Xenia Lesniewski | Ernst Logar | Michael Lukas | Constatin Luser | Katharina Matiasek | Andrea Maurer | Philip Mentzingen | Anna Meyer | Klaus Mosettig | Hannah Neckel | Olaf Osten | Drago Persic | Christiane Peschek | Roman Pfeffer | Bernd Püribauer | Patrick Rampelotto | Markus Redl | Katharina Reich | Almut Rink | Gabriele Rothemann | Elisabeth Samsonow | Robert Schaberl | Hubert Scheibl | Annelise Schrenk | Günther Selichar | Paulina Semkowicz | Ekatarina Shapiro-Obermair | Martina Steckholzer | Céline Struger | Péter Tauber | Eduard Tauss | Sophie Thun | Timotheus Tomicek | Tracing Spaces | Daniela Trinkl | Hana Usui | Azadeh Vaziri | Cri Wang | Herwig Weise | Micha Wille | Wochenklausur | Christina Zurfluh

OPEN STUDIO DAYS

13 Nov 2021/13:00-18:00H

OPEN STUDIO DAYS

OTHER EVENTS

29/09/2023
Ausstellung
Renate Bertlmann: Fragile Obsessionen
13/09/2023
Ausstellung
GERTIE FRÖHLICH: Schattenpionierin
16/02/2024
Ausstellung
GRZEGORZ SIEMBIDA: STORYTELLER
05/10/2023
Ausstellung
Denise Ferreira da Silva & Arjuna Neuman: Ancestral Clouds Ancestral Claims
17/11/2023
Ausstellung
Herbert Boeckl – Oskar Kokoschka. Eine Rivalität
13/02/2024
Eintritt frei
Gruppenausstellung: STAY MOVING
25/10/2023
Ausstellung
WONG PING
01/11/2023
Ausstellung
Katharina Grosse Warum: Drei Töne Kein Dreieck Bilden
23/02/2023
Ausstellung
Ausgestorben!?
29/11/2023
Ausstellung
Darker, Lighter, Puffy, Flat
26/01/2024
Eintritt frei
Einzelausstellung: KONSTANZE STOIBER
13/12/2023
Ausstellung
HARD/SOFT. Textil und Keramik in der zeitgenössischen Kunst
14/11/2023
Ausstellung
Frederick Kiesler. MAGIC ARCHITECTURE | HABITAT. Kerstin Stoll
09/03/2024
Ausstellung
AUF DEN SCHULTERN VON RIESINNEN
24/11/2023
Ausstellung
Nedko Solakov: A Cornered Solo Show #3
18/05/2023
Ausstellung
Maximilian Prüfer: Fruits of Labour
06/10/2023
Ausstellung
Sterblich sein
21/03/2024
Ausstellung
Über Tourismus
07/06/2024
Ausstellung
Avant-Garde and Liberation: ZEITGENÖSSISCHE KUNST UND DEKOLONIALE MODERNE
13/02/2024
Ausstellung
Prunk & Prägung: Die Kaiser und ihre Hofkünstler

Welcome to Vienna Art Week 2024

Install
×